1812 Vermont Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,783 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Vermont Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $114,946, approximately $133 per square foot. 1812 Vermont Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2017
Sold by
Garza Ramon and Garza Marian H
Bought by
Garza Ramon and Garza Hilda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Garza Marina H
Bought by
Garza Marina H and Garza Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Garza Marina H
Bought by
Garza Marina H and Garza Ramon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Marina H | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Marina H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $48,200 | $4,700 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $23 | $40,900 | $4,700 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $35,400 | $4,700 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $31,800 | $4,800 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $30,300 | $7,000 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,600 | $7,000 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map