1812 Walking Path Ave Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,999 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Walking Path Ave, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $400,500, approximately $354 per square foot. 1812 Walking Path Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Moseley James and Moseley Glenda
Bought by
James A Moseley And Glenda C Moseley Revocabl and Moseley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Moseley James and Moseley Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Murphy Harold and Murphy Yvonne
Bought by
Murphy Harold and Murphy Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2011
Sold by
Piermatteo Maureen D and Piermatteo Anthony J
Bought by
Murphy Harold and Murphy Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2005
Sold by
Dyer Melvin W Bud and Dyer Darlene M
Bought by
Piermatteo Anthony J and Piermatteo Maureen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,155
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Dyer Melvin Bud and Dyer Darlene
Bought by
Dyer Melvin W Bud and Dyer Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Matulef Jerry I and Matulef Beverly L
Bought by
Dyer Melvin Bud and Dyer Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Matulef Jerry I and Matulef Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,445
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Moseley And Glenda C Moseley Revocabl | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Moseley James | $410,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Murphy Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Harold | $117,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Piermatteo Anthony J | $274,900 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Dyer Melvin W Bud | -- | -- | |
| Dyer Melvin Bud | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matulef Jerry I | $146,978 | Del Webb Title Company Nevad |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piermatteo Anthony J | $261,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Melvin Bud | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matulef Jerry I | $117,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,192 | $90,579 | $38,500 | $52,079 |
| 2025 | $2,030 | $91,483 | $38,500 | $52,983 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $91,483 | $38,500 | $52,983 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $84,402 | $34,300 | $50,102 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $75,243 | $29,400 | $45,843 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $69,948 | $26,250 | $43,698 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $69,533 | $26,250 | $43,283 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $63,421 | $20,790 | $42,631 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $61,025 | $19,845 | $41,180 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $60,646 | $18,900 | $41,746 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $54,490 | $12,600 | $41,890 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $52,074 | $10,710 | $41,364 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $45,241 | $8,505 | $36,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map