1812 Winger Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,308 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,506
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Winger Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $378,577, approximately $151 per square foot. 1812 Winger Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Krause Edward O
Bought by
Edward O Krause Trust and Krause
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Leach Homes Inc
Bought by
Krause Edward O and Krause Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,791
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward O Krause Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edward O Krause Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krause Edward O | $164,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krause Edward O | $161,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,357 | $100,438 | $21,940 | $78,498 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $90,714 | $19,816 | $70,898 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $80,335 | $17,797 | $62,538 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $75,080 | $16,633 | $58,447 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $72,950 | $16,161 | $56,789 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $69,510 | $15,399 | $54,111 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $65,309 | $14,469 | $50,840 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $62,063 | $13,750 | $48,313 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $59,192 | $13,114 | $46,078 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $55,449 | $12,285 | $43,164 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $53,491 | $11,851 | $41,640 |
| 2013 | $3,963 | $53,491 | $11,851 | $41,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map