18125 Bodegon Rd Edmond, OK 73012
Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,729 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18125 Bodegon Rd, Edmond, OK 73012 and is currently estimated at $284,682, approximately $188 per square foot. 18125 Bodegon Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including West Field Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $24,636 | $5,400 | $19,236 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $23,222 | $5,395 | $17,827 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $22,546 | $6,067 | $16,479 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $21,890 | $6,822 | $15,068 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $21,505 | $5,849 | $15,656 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $20,900 | $5,849 | $15,051 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $20,569 | $5,849 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $20,514 | $6,775 | $13,739 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $20,251 | $6,217 | $14,034 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $19,662 | $6,092 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map