1813 Aintree Ave Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,526,196 - $1,664,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Aintree Ave, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,593,049, approximately $499 per square foot. 1813 Aintree Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Brett Molen And Kristin Molen Trust and Molen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,800
Outstanding Balance
$289,971
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Molen Bett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,500
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Bought by
Molen Brett and Molen Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,297
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Murdock Stephen
Bought by
Pinnacle Building Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Steeplechase Associates Lc
Bought by
Murdock Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Molen And Kristin Molen Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Amrock | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Molen Brett | -- | First American Title | |
| Molen Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Surety Title | |
| Molen Brett | -- | Surety Title | |
| Pinnacle Building Group Inc | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Murdock Stephen | -- | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molen Brett | $405,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Molen Brett | $405,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Molen Brett | $477,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Molen Brett | $487,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molen Brett | $519,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle Building Group Inc | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $1,397,400 | $495,700 | $901,700 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $1,301,100 | $485,100 | $816,000 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $1,196,400 | $387,300 | $809,100 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $1,210,900 | $379,700 | $831,200 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $951,200 | $316,400 | $634,800 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $884,400 | $314,100 | $570,300 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $866,100 | $311,900 | $554,200 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $744,900 | $277,200 | $467,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map