1813 Atmore Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $130,918 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Atmore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $143,480, approximately $132 per square foot. 1813 Atmore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Keeven Elementary School, Hazelwood East High School, and Storman-Lyons Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Jones Michael L and Jones Phyllis L
Bought by
Powell Jeffrey and Powell Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Outstanding Balance
$12,488
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Jeffrey | $79,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $24,640 | $3,970 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $22,380 | $2,790 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $22,380 | $2,790 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $16,110 | $3,190 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $16,110 | $3,190 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $12,550 | $2,000 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $12,550 | $2,000 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $12,160 | $890 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $12,010 | $1,650 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map