1813 Boyd St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $203,012 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Boyd St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $218,003, approximately $167 per square foot. 1813 Boyd St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Goodwin David B and Goodwin Deborah A
Bought by
Goodwin David B and Goodwin Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $21,210 | $2,830 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $20,680 | $2,830 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $20,680 | $2,830 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $19,430 | $2,830 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $19,040 | $2,520 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $19,040 | $2,520 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $18,990 | $2,520 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $18,990 | $2,520 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,430 | $12,420 | $83,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map