1813 Circle Rd Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,030,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Circle Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $969,326, approximately $363 per square foot. 1813 Circle Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Heard Gregory G and Heard Jill C
Bought by
Heard Jill C and Jill C Heard Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Markham Sanford M
Bought by
Heard Gregory G and Heard Jill C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Hazard Grace T
Bought by
Markham Sanford M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Jill C | -- | Attorney | |
| Heard Gregory G | $400,000 | -- | |
| Markham Sanford M | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markham Sanford M | $327,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $701,800 | $244,600 | $457,200 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $659,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $617,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $574,700 | $222,600 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $574,700 | $222,600 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $574,700 | $222,600 | $352,100 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $582,400 | $222,600 | $359,800 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $560,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $537,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $515,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $515,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $515,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map