1813 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,243 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $763,061, approximately $648 per square foot. 1813 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Prestino Philip J
Bought by
Philip John Prestino Living Trust and Prestino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Prestino Victoria
Bought by
Prestino Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Prestino Victoria
Bought by
Prestino Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Prestino Philip J and Prestino Victoria
Bought by
Prestino Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip John Prestino Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Philip John Prestino Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Philip John Prestino Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Prestino Philip J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Prestino Victoria | -- | Prestige Title | |
| Prestino Victoria | -- | Prestige Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prestino Philip J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,978 | $44,400 | $10,560 | $33,840 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $45,960 | $10,560 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $41,580 | $10,560 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $44,040 | $10,560 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $39,300 | $10,560 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $37,560 | $10,560 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $35,700 | $10,560 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $24,721 | $7,854 | $16,867 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $23,644 | $7,635 | $16,009 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $22,572 | $7,744 | $14,828 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $22,567 | $10,582 | $11,985 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $21,795 | $9,031 | $12,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map