1813 E 5th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E 5th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $281,752, approximately $376 per square foot. 1813 E 5th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Snow Daniel L
Bought by
Boyer Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Tambuzzo Joe and Craparo Tony
Bought by
Snow Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Robert | $70,100 | Attorney | |
| Snow Daniel L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Daniel L | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Daniel L | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Daniel L | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $112,215 | $66,690 | $45,525 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $112,215 | $66,690 | $45,525 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $103,177 | $61,750 | $41,427 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $95,740 | $56,192 | $39,548 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $73,875 | $45,078 | $28,797 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $61,976 | $36,062 | $25,914 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $60,441 | $36,062 | $24,379 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $53,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $52,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $44,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $43,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $38,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map