1813 E Maxwell St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $1,353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E Maxwell St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $611,672, approximately $374 per square foot. 1813 E Maxwell St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Michael Flounlacker and Stephanie Flounlacker
Bought by
Flounlacker Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Diane Helena
Bought by
Flounlacker Michael and Flounlacker Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flounlacker Stephanie | $100 | Surety Land Title | |
| Flounlacker Michael | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flounlacker Stephanie | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flounlacker Michael | $90,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $285,719 | $182,559 | $103,160 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $273,517 | $172,950 | $100,567 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $239,477 | $144,125 | $95,352 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $142,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $138,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $190,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $186,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $182,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $178,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $159,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $136,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $96,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map