1813 E Webster Rd Flint, MI 48505
Northeast Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E Webster Rd, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $48,335, approximately $57 per square foot. 1813 E Webster Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Richfield Public School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Alvarado Lilia P and Alvarado G J
Bought by
Neaves Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Alvarado Lilia P
Bought by
Neaves Ramona and Corona Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neaves Ramona | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Neaves Ramona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $477 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |