1813 La Pine Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 La Pine Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $144,821, approximately $98 per square foot. 1813 La Pine Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Brown Buster B
Bought by
White Cannon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,655
Outstanding Balance
$29,436
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,385
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Cannon Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Cannon Patricia | $64,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $6,140 | $1,000 | $5,140 |
| 2024 | $325 | $5,630 | $1,000 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $296 | $5,550 | $1,000 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $270 | $5,300 | $1,000 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $247 | $4,940 | $800 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $234 | $4,740 | $600 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $224 | $4,570 | $600 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $224 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $365 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map