Estimated Value: $5,181,000 - $5,750,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,613
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Lions Ridge Loop Unit A, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $5,436,087, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 1813 Lions Ridge Loop Unit A is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Dauphinais Patrick G and Dauphinais Suzanne E
Bought by
Gross Pamela Kahn and Gross David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Webb John R
Bought by
Dauphinais Patrick G and Dauphinais Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Pamela Kahn | $2,800,000 | None Available | |
| Dauphinais Patrick G | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dauphinais Patrick G | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,281 | $270,950 | $50,360 | $220,590 |
| 2024 | $17,322 | $364,200 | $53,440 | $310,760 |
| 2023 | $17,322 | $364,200 | $53,440 | $310,760 |
| 2022 | $10,034 | $195,260 | $41,260 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $10,332 | $200,880 | $42,450 | $158,430 |
| 2020 | $9,964 | $196,330 | $37,900 | $158,430 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $196,330 | $37,900 | $158,430 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $143,460 | $38,170 | $105,290 |
| 2017 | $7,417 | $143,460 | $38,170 | $105,290 |
| 2016 | $9,092 | $177,820 | $37,130 | $140,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,820 | $37,130 | $140,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $33,080 | $106,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map