1813 Longmead Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,121 - $882,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Longmead Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $786,780, approximately $254 per square foot. 1813 Longmead Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Gangar Kantilal N and Gangar Meeta K
Bought by
Ganger Kantilal N Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Gangar Kantilal N Tr
Bought by
Gangar Kantilal N and Gangar Meeta K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Gangar Kantilal N and Gangar K Gangar M
Bought by
Kantilal N Gangar Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganger Kantilal N Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gangar Kantilal N | -- | -- | |
| Kantilal N Gangar Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $644,300 | $186,300 | $458,000 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $576,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $507,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $439,500 | $186,300 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $439,500 | $186,300 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $439,500 | $186,300 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $542,200 | $186,300 | $355,900 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $538,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $534,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $511,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $492,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map