1813 N Dover St Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 N Dover St, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $219,359, approximately $216 per square foot. 1813 N Dover St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Howard William W and Howard Rhonda
Bought by
Howard William W and Braden Howard Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Howard William W and Braden Howard Rhonda R
Bought by
Howard William W and Braden Howard Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,670
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard William W | -- | First United Title Agency Ll | |
| Howard William W | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard William W | $38,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $24,624 | $5,666 | $18,958 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $36,415 | $5,003 | $31,412 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $36,415 | $4,826 | $31,589 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $18,620 | $4,807 | $13,813 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $18,620 | $4,807 | $13,813 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $17,314 | $4,807 | $12,507 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $17,715 | $4,807 | $12,908 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $17,254 | $2,355 | $14,899 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $17,254 | $2,355 | $14,899 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $16,822 | $2,811 | $14,011 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $16,492 | $2,756 | $13,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map