1813 Poplar Ridge Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,164,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Poplar Ridge Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $986,410, approximately $397 per square foot. 1813 Poplar Ridge Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Shiplet Myron E and Shiplet Mary E
Bought by
Myron E Shiplet Revocable Trust and Shiplet Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Emerald Homes Inc
Bought by
Shiplet Myron E and Shiplet Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Daly Richard J
Bought by
Emerald Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myron E Shiplet Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shiplet Myron E | $345,000 | -- | |
| Emerald Homes Inc | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerald Homes Inc | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $802,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $720,000 | $385,500 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $698,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $676,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $653,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $651,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $649,500 | $335,500 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $617,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $585,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $553,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $553,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map