1813 Stonehaven Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Old Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,163 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Stonehaven Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $474,541, approximately $210 per square foot. 1813 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Longshore Keith R and Longsiiore Karen L
Bought by
Longshore Keith R and Longsiiore Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longshore Keith R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $198,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $192,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $186,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $181,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $176,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $173,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $169,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $166,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $163,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $159,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $158,729 | $0 | $0 |