1813 Windsor St W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $229,167 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Windsor St W, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $249,292, approximately $141 per square foot. 1813 Windsor St W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $163,277 | $35,000 | $128,277 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $163,277 | $35,000 | $128,277 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $105,459 | $18,000 | $87,459 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $120,935 | $18,000 | $102,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map