18130 Forest View Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $691,559 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18130 Forest View Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $785,140, approximately $355 per square foot. 18130 Forest View Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Novotny John J and Novotny Dolores P
Bought by
Margolin Jeffrey S and Margolin Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,594
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$779,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Griffith William M
Bought by
Novotny John J and Novotny Dolores P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,594
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$779,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolin Jeffrey S | $240,000 | -- | |
| Novotny John J | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margolin Jeffrey S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $54,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $50,610 | $14,740 | $35,870 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $50,610 | $14,740 | $35,870 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $42,400 | $11,120 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $43,620 | $11,440 | $32,180 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $35,650 | $7,870 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $35,650 | $7,870 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $31,100 | $7,920 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $31,100 | $7,920 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $29,600 | $7,960 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $29,600 | $7,960 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $26,670 | $7,960 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map