Estimated Value: $931,015 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18131 Dixie Mountain Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $963,754, approximately $409 per square foot. 18131 Dixie Mountain Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Raffanti Enrico and Raffanti Mary Kay
Bought by
Zipperer Joseph Paul and Zipperer Leslye Lianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,406
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,348
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipperer Joseph Paul | $560,000 | Deschutes County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zipperer Joseph Paul | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $433,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $421,020 | -- | -- |