18131 Fredrickson St Whitehall, WI 54773
Estimated Value: $267,463 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18131 Fredrickson St, Whitehall, WI 54773 and is currently estimated at $323,866. 18131 Fredrickson St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Whitehall Memorial Elementary School, Whitehall Memorial Jr./Sr. High School, and Fly Creek Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $240,600 | $13,400 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $240,600 | $13,400 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $240,600 | $13,400 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $240,600 | $13,400 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $27,360 | $11,200 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $172,800 | $11,200 | $161,600 |
| 2011 | $3,682 | $144,900 | $10,200 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map