18132 Eric Dr Zachary, LA 70791
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,982 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18132 Eric Dr, Zachary, LA 70791 and is currently estimated at $160,496, approximately $120 per square foot. 18132 Eric Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Zachary Elementary School, Rollins Place Elementary School, and Northwestern Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
S D F Construction
Bought by
Mcquirter A C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,227
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquirter A C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquirter A C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $127 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $129 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $32 | $5,450 | $250 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $137 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $137 | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,250 | $250 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map