18134 Galatia Post Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $112,100 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18134 Galatia Post Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $158,775. 18134 Galatia Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Lang Eric V
Bought by
Lang Jeffery M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Jeffery M | -- | Aden Jennifer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $20,910 | $12,900 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $20,910 | $12,900 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $20,460 | $12,450 | $8,010 |
| 2022 | $823 | $17,955 | $10,865 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $760 | $17,020 | $10,180 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $760 | $15,710 | $9,230 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $528 | $15,550 | $9,070 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $528 | $15,270 | $8,790 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $642 | $14,740 | $8,260 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $593 | $13,845 | $7,695 | $6,150 |
| 2013 | $28 | $11,430 | $7,610 | $3,820 |
| 2012 | $28 | $7,910 | $7,610 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map