18135 Eagle Dr Tinley Park, IL 60477
East Tinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,610 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18135 Eagle Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $308,903, approximately $157 per square foot. 18135 Eagle Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Gioiosa John and Gioiosa Helen
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002351510
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Gioiosa John and Gioiosa Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Gioiosa John | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $25,480 | $2,556 | $22,924 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $25,480 | $2,556 | $22,924 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $25,480 | $2,556 | $22,924 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $18,081 | $2,207 | $15,874 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $18,081 | $2,207 | $15,874 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $18,081 | $2,207 | $15,874 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $18,014 | $1,974 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $18,014 | $1,974 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $18,014 | $1,974 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $15,781 | $1,742 | $14,039 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $15,781 | $1,742 | $14,039 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $16,865 | $1,742 | $15,123 |
| 2013 | $4,887 | $21,068 | $1,742 | $19,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map