18137 Margay Dr Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18137 Margay Dr, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $116,187, approximately $179 per square foot. 18137 Margay Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Valley Institute Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $80,400 | $10,000 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $278 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $278 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $278 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $263 | $41,700 | $10,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $263 | $41,700 | $10,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $263 | $41,700 | $10,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $264 | $41,900 | $10,000 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $264 | $41,900 | $10,000 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $264 | $41,900 | $10,000 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map