1814 Apollo Dr Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Apollo Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $239,686, approximately $183 per square foot. 1814 Apollo Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Arney Jack E and Arney Linda J
Bought by
Eberle Sierra E and Langston Nathanial A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,747
Outstanding Balance
$162,093
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Sierra E | $173,000 | Hallercolvin Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Sierra E | $174,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $210,100 | $19,700 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $185,900 | $19,700 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $942 | $150,300 | $19,700 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $934 | $137,800 | $19,700 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $828 | $123,400 | $19,700 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $722 | $109,900 | $19,700 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $752 | $112,800 | $19,700 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $663 | $101,300 | $19,700 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $685 | $99,800 | $19,700 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $664 | $92,800 | $19,700 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $715 | $93,600 | $19,700 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map