1814 Bond Ct NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Bond Ct NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $410,333, approximately $247 per square foot. 1814 Bond Ct NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Claggett Creek Middle School, McNary High School, and Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Bay Richard E
Bought by
Bay Konnie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,914
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Basham Norman Scott and Basham Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Bay Richard E and Bay Konnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,995
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Konnie R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bay Richard E | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bay Konnie R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bay Richard E | $134,995 |
Source: Public Records