1814 E 18th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,803 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E 18th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $824,451, approximately $221 per square foot. 1814 E 18th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Bot David
Bought by
Osterman Deane R and Lockwood Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,117
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Bot Melanie
Bought by
Bot David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterman Deane R | $340,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Bot David | -- | Inland Professional Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterman Deane R | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bot David | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $813,400 | $105,000 | $708,400 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $779,200 | $85,000 | $694,200 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $779,200 | $85,000 | $694,200 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $734,800 | $85,000 | $649,800 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $557,200 | $63,000 | $494,200 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $495,300 | $52,500 | $442,800 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $467,800 | $50,000 | $417,800 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $423,900 | $45,000 | $378,900 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $372,100 | $45,000 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $338,200 | $45,000 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $323,200 | $30,000 | $293,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,000 | $30,000 | $286,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map