1814 E 31st St Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $155,777
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E 31st St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $148,889, approximately $116 per square foot. 1814 E 31st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Kossonou Solange
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Hailstock Margo
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development , The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Todtz Andrew
Bought by
Hailstock Margo and Starks Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
George Richard and George Wf
Bought by
Todtz Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossonou Solange | $33,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $49,000 | -- | |
| Hailstock Margo | $49,500 | -- | |
| Todtz Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Todtz Andrew | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map