1814 E Highway 312 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $266,059
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Highway 312, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $240,765, approximately $191 per square foot. 1814 E Highway 312 is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including Heart To Heart Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $244,000 | $10,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $204,000 | $10,000 | $194,000 |
| 2012 | $1,636 | $204,000 | $10,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map