1814 E Whitetail Dr Unit 113 Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 E Whitetail Dr Unit 113, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $407,137, approximately $193 per square foot. 1814 E Whitetail Dr Unit 113 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Harris Cody R
Bought by
1814 Whitetail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Ed Green Construction Inc
Bought by
Green Edward D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1814 Whitetail Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Edward D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $400,000 | $113,000 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $223,850 | $47,300 | $176,550 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $222,750 | $46,750 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $408,000 | $83,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $310,000 | $57,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $276,000 | $40,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $271,000 | $38,500 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $251,000 | $40,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $112,530 | $22,000 | $90,530 |
| 2015 | $601 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $33,333 | $33,333 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map