NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $492,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2019

Last sale price $318,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,782 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Well maintained Phoenix Model in Sun City MacDonald Ranch. One story 2 bed + den, 2 baths. Fully fenced backyard with custom covered & expanded patio. Desert landscaping. Kitchen has an island and tile flooring. Ceiling fans throughout. Master bedroom has bay window and walk in closet. Master bath has double sinks & step in shower. Two car garage with lots of storage cabinets. Central air is approximately six years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Knight

Windermere Anthem Hills LLC License #S.0173501 Listed on: 02/26/2019

Windermere Anthem Hills LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

coco marchese

Executive Realty Services License #S.0038264

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,767

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include recreation facilities, reserve fund
  • Sc Macdonald Ranch Association, Phone Number (702) 270-7000
  • Del Webb Communities Unit 6 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,767

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: DEL WEBB COMMUNITIES UNIT 6
  • Directions: From Green Valley Pkwy go East on Horizon Ridge, then R on Carmel Mesa, L on Eagle Mesa.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, Solar Screens
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Association Fee 3 Frequency: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1580.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Name: SC MacDonald Ranch
  • Phone: 702-270-7000
  • Association: Yes
  • HOA Fee 3: 670.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderburg John C,Vanderburg John C
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1767.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Vester Roxy E and Vester Linda N
Bought by
Karathanasis Arta and Karathanasis Vasilios
Seller's Agent
Sharon Knight
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
Buyer's Agent
coco marchese
Executive Realty Services
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$475,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Wagner Winter Sally A
Bought by
Vester Roxy E and Vester Linda N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Wagner Sally A and The Ralph C & Sally A Wagner Family Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karathanasis Arta $318,000 Ticor Title Green Valley
Vester Roxy E $254,900 First American Title Ins
Wagner Sally A $186,599 Del Webb Title Company Nevad
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vester Roxy E $120,000
Previous Owner Wagner Sally A $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold $318,000 -0.6% $201 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 For Sale $319,900 +25.5% $202 / Sq Ft
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Sold $254,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2016 02/07/16 For Sale $254,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,298 $109,503 $38,500 $71,003
2025 $2,230 $110,715 $38,500 $72,215
2024 $2,166 $110,715 $38,500 $72,215
2023 $2,166 $102,648 $34,300 $68,348
2022 $2,103 $91,995 $29,400 $62,595
2021 $2,042 $85,705 $26,250 $59,455
2020 $1,979 $85,087 $26,250 $58,837
2019 $1,955 $80,998 $23,100 $57,898
2018 $1,866 $77,999 $22,050 $55,949
2017 $2,254 $77,758 $21,000 $56,758
2016 $1,767 $70,739 $14,000 $56,739
2015 $1,763 $67,858 $11,900 $55,958
2014 $1,712 $57,324 $9,450 $47,874

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2073377

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-29-612-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.