1814 Fairview Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Fairview Ave, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $241,606, approximately $173 per square foot. 1814 Fairview Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
John L And Dorothy D Bays Living Trust
Bought by
Mcmillan Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Bays Dorothy D
Bought by
Bays Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Bays Dorothy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $16,465 | $2,744 | $13,721 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $20,896 | $3,825 | $17,071 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $20,008 | $3,463 | $16,545 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $20,281 | $3,475 | $16,806 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $17,766 | $3,590 | $14,176 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $17,936 | $5,729 | $12,207 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $15,725 | $3,447 | $12,278 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $14,223 | $3,447 | $10,776 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $14,843 | $3,447 | $11,396 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $15,008 | $3,501 | $11,507 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $14,548 | $3,501 | $11,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map