1814 Hunter Ave Mobile, AL 36606
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $537,562
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,958
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Hunter Ave, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $451,891, approximately $114 per square foot. 1814 Hunter Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Morris Paul D and Morris Therese C
Bought by
Haymaker Dana Kevin and Haymaker Mertilena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$205,853
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Bond Linda Jane
Bought by
Morris Paul D and Morris Therese C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,054
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haymaker Dana Kevin | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Paul D | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haymaker Dana Kevin | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Paul D | $112,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $77,500 | $7,200 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $74,300 | $7,200 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $85,800 | $7,000 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $23,940 | $3,500 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $24,510 | $2,110 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $23,380 | $2,110 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map