1814 Mcdaniel Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Mcdaniel Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $176,121, approximately $192 per square foot. 1814 Mcdaniel Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Nancy Reynolds Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Stanley J and Lynch Phyllis Y
Bought by
Beasley Dorothy Ann Lynch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Dorothy Ann Lynch | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $128,400 | $47,600 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $918 | $83,100 | $36,900 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $673 | $83,100 | $36,900 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $615 | $83,100 | $36,900 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $615 | $83,100 | $36,900 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $565 | $76,400 | $35,900 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $565 | $76,400 | $35,900 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $565 | $76,400 | $35,900 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $562 | $76,400 | $35,900 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $550 | $74,800 | $35,900 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $546 | $74,800 | $35,900 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $520 | $74,800 | $35,900 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map