1814 Mountside Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Mountside Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $318,938, approximately $151 per square foot. 1814 Mountside Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Denny Billy Lee
Bought by
Billy Lee Denny Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Denny Patricia B
Bought by
Denny Billy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee Denny Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denny Billy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $8,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $8,140 | $1,680 | $161,440 |
| 2022 | $599 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $513 | $7,160 | $1,200 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map