1814 Plum Ct Unit B Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,061 - $215,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Plum Ct Unit B, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $208,265, approximately $247 per square foot. 1814 Plum Ct Unit B is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Shriver Patsy
Bought by
Shriver Patsy and Shriver Vanessa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Mazzone Steven D
Bought by
Shriver Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,145
Outstanding Balance
$31,219
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Mazzone Michael D
Bought by
Mazzone Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,920
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriver Patsy | -- | -- | |
| Shriver Patsy | $78,500 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Mazzone Steven D | $46,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shriver Patsy | $76,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzone Steven D | $46,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $550 | $46,345 | $21,350 | $24,995 |
| 2025 | $534 | $46,719 | $21,350 | $25,369 |
| 2024 | $519 | $46,719 | $21,350 | $25,369 |
| 2023 | $519 | $47,824 | $24,500 | $23,324 |
| 2022 | $552 | $41,398 | $19,005 | $22,393 |
| 2021 | $511 | $36,383 | $17,500 | $18,883 |
| 2020 | $472 | $37,396 | $17,500 | $19,896 |
| 2019 | $442 | $33,966 | $14,000 | $19,966 |
| 2018 | $422 | $28,107 | $8,750 | $19,357 |
| 2017 | $757 | $26,128 | $6,650 | $19,478 |
| 2016 | $396 | $24,634 | $5,600 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | $394 | $20,281 | $3,850 | $16,431 |
| 2014 | $383 | $12,814 | $3,500 | $9,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map