1814 Putnam St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $94,267 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Putnam St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $104,817, approximately $110 per square foot. 1814 Putnam St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Heiberger Macy L and Macy L Heiberger Revocable Tru
Bought by
Caldwell Bonnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,663
Interest Rate
10.08%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$67,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Bonnie Lee | $71,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Bonnie Lee | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $18,388 | $2,628 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $688 | $18,388 | $2,628 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $710 | $14,188 | $2,103 | $12,085 |
| 2022 | $704 | $14,185 | $2,103 | $12,082 |
| 2021 | $710 | $14,180 | $2,100 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $669 | $12,270 | $2,100 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $688 | $12,270 | $2,100 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $689 | $12,270 | $2,100 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $731 | $12,980 | $2,730 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $730 | $12,980 | $2,730 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $659 | $12,980 | $2,730 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $655 | $12,980 | $2,730 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | $649 | $12,980 | $2,730 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map