NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1814 S Cheyenne Ave Tulsa, OK 74119

Riverview Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $270,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,564 / mo

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-minute walk to Stickball Park

About This Home

As of April 2019

Charming Downtown Home w/Carriage House Studio Apt. Beautiful hardwoods, Sun Deck, Covered Front Porch, Large Walkout Basement. New HVAC, Roof 2009.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Rodgers

Chinowth & Cohen License #147358 Listed on: 03/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Catron

Erin Catron & Company, LLC License #171511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 6,063 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,182

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

6,063 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: 1814 S Cheyenne Ave
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Buena Vista Park
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2116.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, None

• Elementary School: Eugene Field
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6063.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2182.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$412,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,902
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Davis Leuna Faye
Bought by
Davis Leuna Faye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simer Newton D $270,000 First American Title Ins Co
Davis Leuna Faye -- None Available
-- $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simer Newton D $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $128 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $275,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,346 $32,428 $5,742 $26,686
2024 $3,872 $31,454 $5,880 $25,574
2023 $3,872 $31,509 $6,050 $25,459
2022 $3,945 $29,591 $5,681 $23,910
2021 $3,790 $28,700 $5,510 $23,190
2020 $3,739 $28,700 $5,510 $23,190
2019 $2,360 $17,224 $5,702 $11,522
2018 $2,295 $16,712 $5,533 $11,179
2017 $2,182 $15,916 $5,269 $10,647
2016 $2,035 $15,158 $5,280 $9,878
2015 $2,039 $15,158 $5,280 $9,878
2014 $2,019 $15,158 $5,280 $9,878
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1908362

MLS Technology

APN: 05700-92-12-01440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.