1814 S Cog Mill Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,966 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 S Cog Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $223,492. 1814 S Cog Mill Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,458 | $53,867 | $6,511 | $47,356 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $49,202 | $5,947 | $43,255 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $46,672 | $5,641 | $41,031 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $44,925 | $5,430 | $39,495 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $44,992 | $5,438 | $39,554 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $44,499 | $5,418 | $39,081 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $47,461 | $5,393 | $42,068 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $46,847 | $5,323 | $41,524 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $46,163 | $5,245 | $40,918 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $45,611 | $5,182 | $40,429 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $45,317 | $5,149 | $40,168 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $44,500 | $5,149 | $39,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map