1814 Shelby Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Shelby Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $250,748, approximately $156 per square foot. 1814 Shelby Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Elmdale Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Smith William B and Smith Wanda L
Bought by
Edmonson Thomas E and Edmonson Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,205
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Bought by
Smith William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Bought by
Mcdowell Gregory M and Mcdowell Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1987
Bought by
Berry W Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Linker Gary N and Linker Latonda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonson Thomas E | $110,000 | Ltc | |
| Smith William B | $62,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Gregory M | $47,000 | -- | |
| Berry W Maxine | $43,000 | -- | |
| Linker Gary N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmonson Thomas E | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $41,960 | $14,000 | $27,960 |
| 2024 | $619 | $41,960 | $14,000 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $664 | $41,960 | $14,000 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $662 | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $617 | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $572 | $27,180 | $6,000 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $527 | $17,110 | $5,250 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $552 | $17,110 | $5,250 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $543 | $17,110 | $5,250 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $543 | $17,110 | $5,250 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $543 | $17,110 | $5,250 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $612 | $18,430 | $6,300 | $12,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map