NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1814 Washington Rd Kenosha, WI 53140

Grant Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $144,900 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

Adorable ranch in great location! Whether you are starting up or settling down this well maintained property is a must see! Finished lower level rec room complete with full bath, bar area and private landscaped backyard makes for perfect entertaining! Don't miss out on all that this home, property and location has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Swan

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #56503-90 Listed on: 03/12/2018

RE/MAX ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael DeLuca

Michael DeLuca Realty, Inc. License #51603-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,757

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-223-30-331-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,757

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrig, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, window treatments
  • Directions: 22nd ave to Washington Rd, east to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1004
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: office@maxelite.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1544
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Shower, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 540
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or Sim Wood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Park/Greenway, Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 11-223-30-331-012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2756.65
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-44.25%
Current Estimated Value
$246,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$142,274
Outstanding Balance
$122,539
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knudsen Ryan W $144,900 None Available
Widmar Robert M $142,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knudsen Ryan W $142,274
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $259,900 +79.4% $168 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $144,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,698 $199,500 $32,800 $166,700
2024 $3,263 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2023 $3,263 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2022 $3,243 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2021 $3,714 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2020 $3,341 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2019 $2,892 $121,200 $22,300 $98,900
2018 $2,827 $106,800 $22,300 $84,500
2017 $2,757 $106,800 $22,300 $84,500
2016 $2,692 $106,800 $22,300 $84,500
2015 $2,714 $103,300 $25,800 $77,500
2014 $2,692 $103,300 $25,800 $77,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1570646

Metro MLS

APN: 11-223-30-331-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.