18140 Bourbon St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated payment $798/month
Total Views
2,501
2.36
Acres
$58,898
Price per Acre
102,802
About This Lot
YOU HAVE FOUND THE PERFECT SITE! GORGEOUS SIERRA FOOTHILLS VIEW! UNSURPASSESD!SHEDS, WELL, SEPTIC, POWER AND A ROAD! DOG FENCING AND A PERFECT PLACE TO SET UP AND ENJOY THIS BEAUTIFUL 2.36 ACRE LOT. Horses possible, lots of flat usable space!READY FOR YOUR PROJECT! GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO TOWN. COME CHECK IT OUT FOR YOURSELF IN THIS WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD! Property Website:
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2.36 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Cul-De-Sac
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Partially Fenced Property
- Many Trees
- Possible uses of the property include Residential, Single Family, Timber, Recreational
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 038-530-018-000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Alexine Mcpherrin Subdivision
Recreation
- Shed
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $66,927 | $55,774 | $11,153 |
| 2024 | $669 | $65,616 | $54,681 | $10,935 |
| 2023 | $656 | $64,330 | $53,609 | $10,721 |
| 2022 | $683 | $63,069 | $52,558 | $10,511 |
| 2021 | $670 | $61,833 | $51,528 | $10,305 |
| 2020 | $663 | $61,200 | $51,000 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $650 | $60,000 | $50,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $684 | $63,439 | $51,583 | $11,856 |
| 2017 | $671 | $62,196 | $50,572 | $11,624 |
| 2016 | $685 | $63,632 | $63,632 | $0 |
| 2015 | $675 | $62,677 | $62,677 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $61,450 | $61,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $139,000 | +131.7% | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Sold | $60,000 | -24.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MetroList
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $60,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $50,000 | Amador Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226021945
APN: 038-530-018-000