18142 Davidson Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $200,446 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18142 Davidson, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $217,112, approximately $248 per square foot. 18142 Davidson is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Soli David and Rogalski Shelley
Bought by
Lintz Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Cain Richard L and Cain Michele A
Bought by
Soli David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintz Pamela M | $157,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Soli David J | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soli David J | $29,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soli David J | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $51,496 | $13,779 | $37,717 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $51,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $37,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,462 | $16,136 | $25,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map