$459,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,905/month

Total Views 15,162
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$308 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious ranch home situated on an exceptionally large lot , offering endless possibilities! This versatile property can serve as a comfortable residence or be converted for commercial use, making it an ideal investment. The home features a practical single-level layout with generous living space and plenty of natural light. Outside, the oversized lot provides ample room for expansion, parking, or outdoor enjoyment. Whether you are looking for a place to call home, run a business, or both, this unique property offers flexibility and opportunity in one. HVAC 5 years, new softener, new dishwasher. Contact us for your private viewing today.

Listing Agent

Bonnie Bodnar

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate License #475130129 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Leeza Bodnar

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate License #475204570

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1936 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x553

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 10 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,479

Year Built

Built in 1936 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1488
  • Room Type: Deck
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Oversized, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.275
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x553
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5478.74
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,549 $22,009 $11,009 $11,000
2024 $9,549 $22,009 $11,009 $11,000
2023 $4,871 $35,895 $24,895 $11,000
2022 $4,871 $16,703 $5,532 $11,171
2021 $4,859 $16,702 $5,532 $11,170
2020 $4,914 $16,702 $5,532 $11,170
2019 $4,809 $16,558 $4,149 $12,409
2018 $5,482 $18,463 $4,149 $14,314
2017 $5,569 $18,463 $4,149 $14,314
2016 $5,897 $18,022 $2,766 $15,256
2015 $5,730 $18,022 $2,766 $15,256
2014 $5,676 $18,022 $2,766 $15,256
2013 $4,089 $14,877 $4,149 $10,728
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $308 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Ins Co 2002
Warranty Deed $230,000 Atgf Inc
Trustee Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $119,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12588760

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-31-304-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.