18147 E Bates Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18147 E Bates Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $566,532, approximately $265 per square foot. 18147 E Bates Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Odell Gary A
Bought by
Odell Gary A and Odell Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,447
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$490,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Odell Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,768
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Gary A | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Odell Gary A | $227,125 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History