18149 Grimes Rd Okmulgee, OK 74447
Estimated Value: $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18149 Grimes Rd, Okmulgee, OK 74447 and is currently estimated at $369,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 18149 Grimes Rd is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Twin Hills Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $17,684 | $4,263 | $13,421 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $17,684 | $4,248 | $13,436 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $16,669 | $4,032 | $12,637 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $16,183 | $3,928 | $12,255 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $16,183 | $3,928 | $12,255 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $15,255 | $3,730 | $11,525 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $14,810 | $3,554 | $11,256 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $14,380 | $3,392 | $10,988 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $13,961 | $3,888 | $10,073 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $13,553 | $3,644 | $9,909 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $13,159 | $3,725 | $9,434 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $12,776 | $3,579 | $9,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map