1815 20th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 20th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $398,633. 1815 20th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $173,115 | $16,850 | $156,265 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $160,865 | $16,850 | $144,015 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $155,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $142,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $147,705 | $16,850 | $130,855 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $169,900 | $16,850 | $153,050 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $157,250 | $16,250 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $144,400 | $8,150 | $136,250 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $161,250 | $6,500 | $154,750 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $174,800 | $6,500 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map