1815 22nd Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 22nd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $254,418, approximately $122 per square foot. 1815 22nd Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Degrand James M and Degrand Nancy J
Bought by
Gasparick Robert and Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasparick Robert | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |